Gemaelderahmen: Barockrahmen, 17. Jh. - Oct 30, 2021 | Peter Karbstein Kunst Und Auktionshaus In Nrw

Gemaelderahmen: Barockrahmen, 17. Jh.

Kleiner Spiegel im Barockrahmen: Kleiner Spiegel im Barockrahmen, 18. Jh. Passig geschweifter, durchbrochen gearbeiteter Holzrahmen mit Laub und Früchten, Schleifenaufsatz (mit Abbruch). Polychrom und Gold staffiert, ber., Spieg
2020Kleiner Spiegel im BarockrahmenSee Sold Price
Barockrahmen, Piemont, A. 17. Jh.: Baroque frame : Piedmont, beg. 17th c. Beaded bar on sloping bead with stylized leaf motif, straight plate with punched ornament, protruding corners with floral ornament, final fluted outward sloping
2021Barockrahmen, Piemont, A. 17. Jh.See Sold Price
Agra: India, Circa Late 1800's
2024AgraSee Sold Price
Voysey: Ireland, Early 1900's, Reversible
2024VoyseySee Sold Price
Heriz: Persia, Circa mid 1900's
2024HerizSee Sold Price
Oushak: Turkey, Circa Early 1900's
2024OushakSee Sold Price
2024OushakSee Sold Price
Spanish: Spain, Circa Early 1900's
2024SpanishSee Sold Price
Sultanabad: Persia, Circa 1900
2024SultanabadSee Sold Price
Mahal: Persia, Circa Early 1900's
2024MahalSee Sold Price
Sultanabad: Persia, Circa Late 1800's
2024SultanabadSee Sold Price
Savonnerie: Spain, Circa Early 1900's
2024SavonnerieSee Sold Price
Bakhtiari: Iran, Circa Mid-Late 1900's
2024BakhtiariSee Sold Price

item-114445987=1
Frame Baroque frame, 17th century Silver plated; Clear dimension 87 x 67 cm; Provenance: formerly the Conzen frame collection
  • 29.75%

Estimate €300 - €400
Starting Price €240

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus

Duesseldorf, Germany553 Followers