Buddha Shakyamuni - May 12, 2012 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Buddha Shakyamuni

item-11426338=1
Buddha Shakyamuni
Buddha Shakyamuni
Buddha Shakyamuni Tibet, 18. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. Auf doppeltem Lotosthron sitzender Buddha in Mönchsgewand die Geste der Erdberührung (bhumiparsa-mudra) ausführend. Sockel geschlossen. H. 14,5 cm
  • 30%

Buddha Shakyamuni

Estimate €300 - €350
Starting Price €300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers