Salvador Dalì, 2 Lithos From ''new Jerusalem - Oct 16, 2021 | Michaan's Auctions In Ca

Salvador DalÌ, 2 lithos from ''New Jerusalem

item-113561798=1
item-113561798=2
item-113561798=3
item-113561798=4
item-113561798=5
item-113561798=6
item-113561798=7
item-113561798=8
item-113561798=9
item-113561798=10
item-113561798=11
SALVADOR DALÌ (Spanish, 1904 ñ 1989), ''Messiah'' and ''Harbinger'' (from ''New Jerusalem Suite''), 1979, stone lithographs in colors, sheets: 29.5 x 20 inches (image size), 43 x 34 inches (overall). Both pencil signed lower right. Numbered 72/150. lower left. C.O.A. attached verso.
  • 27%

Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
Starting Price $500
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Alameda, CA, us

Michaan's Auctions

Michaan's Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Alameda, CA, United States11,393 Followers