Mid Century Abstract Painting By Nicholas Fiore - Oct 17, 2021 | Taurus Auctions In Nj

Mid Century Abstract Painting by Nicholas Fiore

Related Paintings

More Items in Modern Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-113424374=1
item-113424374=2
item-113424374=3
item-113424374=4
item-113424374=5
item-113424374=6
Item/Description: Wood framed, modern oil painting features abstract figural design with jig saw puzzle motif. No noticeable signature. From Fiore family estate.

Material: Oil on canvas.

Dimensions: Framed: Height: 60 1/2"; Width: 36 3/4".

Condition: Some wear and craquelure.

Age: 1950s-1960s.

Provenance: Private Estate.

Shipping: Taurus Auctions does not offer In-House shipping for this item but we are available to assist with your shipping arrangements. Please see Shipping tab for more information. Condition Reports: Please see all photos and read entire description before requesting condition reports. Please contact us before bidding if you require additional photos or have any questions regarding condition. Email admin@taurusauctions.com for all condition reports. See all Terms and Conditions prior to bidding.
  • 23%

Estimate $200 - $400
Starting Price $100
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Fair Lawn, NJ, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Taurus Auctions

Taurus Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Fair Lawn, NJ, United States1,948 Followers