REPPEN, JACK (1933-1964)
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
Description française:
REPPEN, Jack (1933-1964)
"Duke's place"
Technique mixte
Signée en bas à gauche: Reppen 61
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
Collection de M. R.T., Montréal
35.5x44.5cm - 14x17.5"
English Description
REPPEN, Jack (1933-1964)
"Duke's place"
Mixed media
Signed and dated on the lower left: Reppen 61
Titled on the reverse on a label
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. R.T., Montréal
35.5x44.5cm - 14x17.5"
REPPEN, Jack (1933-1964)
"Duke's place"
Technique mixte
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
35.5x44.5cm - 14x17.5"
English Description
REPPEN, Jack (1933-1964)
"Duke's place"
Mixed media
Provenance:
35.5x44.5cm - 14x17.5"
- 25%
REPPEN, JACK (1933-1964)
Estimate CA$800 - CA$1,000
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping