VACHERON & CONSTANTIN "CALATRAVA" IN ORO, 1945 CIRCA
Vacheron Constantin Sale History
View Price Results for Vacheron ConstantinRecommended Items
VACHERON & CONSTANTIN "CALATRAVA" IN ORO, 1945 CIRCA Cassa: firmata, n. 308602, tre corpi in oro 18K, fondello a scatto. Bracciale/Cinturino: cinturino non originale, fibbia in oro 18K "AW". Quadrante: firmato, argentée, indici a bastone applicati, minuteria chiusa e frazioni a 1/5 di secondo, lancette a bastone, secondi al centro. Movimento: firmato, cal. manuale V454, n. 474963, 17 rubini, rodiato, onde di Ginevra, bilanciere monometallico con viti regolato per la temperatura, spirale Breguet brunita, registrazione micrometrica a collo di cigno, antiurto Parechoc. Accessori: – Diametro Ø: 33 mm Note: funzionante. VACHERON & CONSTANTIN "CALATRAVA" IN GOLD, CIRCA 1945 Case: signed, n. 308602, three-body in 18K gold, snap on caseback. Bracelet/Strap: "AW" 18K gold buckle, not original strap. Dial: signed, silvered, applied bâton indexes, closed minute divisions and 1/5th of seconds fraction, bâton hands, centre seconds. Movement: signed, manual-winding cal. V454, n. 474963, 17 jewels, rhodium-plated, côtes de Genève, monometallic balance with screws adjusted to temperature, blued Breguet hairspring, swan-neck micrometer regulator, Parechoc shock-absorber. Accessories: – Diameter Ø: 33 mm Note: working.
- 30% up to €100,000.00
- 27.5% up to €250,000.00
- 25% above €250,000.00
Estimate €4,500 - €5,400
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itOffers In-House Shipping