Venus Ceiling/Wall Light by Ezio Didone for Flos
Flos Sale History
View Price Results for FlosRelated Flush Mount Lighting
More Items from Flos
View MoreRecommended Lighting
View MoreItem Details
Description
The Flos Venus Ceiling/Wall Fixture produces vibrant, general lighting whilst including a thoroughly clean, geometric component to interior decor. The Venus was created by Ezio Didone and Features a glass diffuser.
Flos was initial set up in 1962 in Merano, Italy, to produce higher high quality contemporary lighting. This Italian lighting business carries on to do so to this day by collaborating with gifted global designers and studying the most recent lighting technologies and resources. Resulting Flos lighting fixtures are daring and provocative, still uphold the elementary rules of superior design.
Measurements:
18.25 inches in diameter x 2.50 high/projection from wall/ceiling.
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
Flos was initial set up in 1962 in Merano, Italy, to produce higher high quality contemporary lighting. This Italian lighting business carries on to do so to this day by collaborating with gifted global designers and studying the most recent lighting technologies and resources. Resulting Flos lighting fixtures are daring and provocative, still uphold the elementary rules of superior design.
Measurements:
18.25 inches in diameter x 2.50 high/projection from wall/ceiling.
All items are sold as is. The auction house does not warrant authenticity on any specific piece. THERE ARE NO RETURNS. We can only offer our opinion and the material facts about the item and its condition.
ANY CONDITION STATEMENT IS GIVEN AS A COURTESY TO A CLIENT, IS ONLY AN OPINION AND SHOULD NOT BE TREATED AS A STATEMENT OF FACT. CAIN MODERN AUCTIONS SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY ERROR OR OMISSION.
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD AS IS WITH NO GUARANTEES OR WARRANTIES STATED OR IMPLIED. IT IS THE RESPONSIBILITY OF THE BIDDER TO EXAMINE ALL MATERIAL PRIOR TO BIDDING.
NO LOTS CAN BE RETURNED FOR A FULL OR PARTIAL REFUND EITHER BECAUSE BIDDER CHANGED HIS/HER MIND OR BECAUSE SHIPPING IS FOUND TO BE TOO HIGH/EXPENSIVE.
Condition
Several scratches to metal, dust accumulation to glass.
Buyer's Premium
- 25% up to $100,000.00
- 23% up to $1,000,000.00
- 20% above $1,000,000.00
Venus Ceiling/Wall Light by Ezio Didone for Flos
Estimate $300 - $500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Get approved to bid.
Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Los Angeles, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Local Pickup Available
Payment
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers
TOP