Jules Olitski - Marsh and Sea
Jules Olitski Sale History
View Price Results for Jules OlitskiRecommended Items
Lot 14
Jules Olitski
American (1922-2007)
Marsh and Sea (1998)
watercolor and gouache on rag paper
signed lower left
12 x 16 inches
Provenance:
From a Private Collection in New York
very good condition, no apparent issues, not examined out of frame
- 30%
Jules Olitski - Marsh and Sea
Estimate $800 - $1,200
21 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New York, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping