Four Airplane Toys, c. 1955
View More Items in Toy AirplanesRelated Toy Airplanes
More Items in Toy Airplanes
View MoreRecommended Toys & Hobbies
Four Airplane Toys, c. 1955
1) Hoch & Beckmann, No. 724, Germany, airport with tower, lithographed tin, spring-drive (working), with 4 circling planes and 2 planes in the hall, near-mint in box. - 2) Nomura Toys, No. 113, Japan, Circling Plane, spring-drive (defective), lithographed tin, with ceiling support, length 8 ¾ in., in box. - 3) Froc Flying Scale Model Airplane, made by International Model Aircraft Ltd., England, made of lightweight pressed aluminum, wood and paper construction, in its original box, complete with inbuilt winder mechanism, very good original condition, with Swedish instructions. - And: 4) Arnold, No. 850, Scandinavian Airlines System, lithographed tin, spring-drive (working), one wheel missing, with key, in slightly damaged box.
4 Flugzeug-Spielzeuge, um 1955
1) Hoch & Beckmann, Nr. 724, Deutschland, Flughafen mit Tower, lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert), mit 4 kreisenden Flugzeugen und 2 Flugzeugen im Hangar, neuwertig in Schachtel. - 2) Nomura Toys, Nr. 113, Japan, Circling Plane, Federwerkantrieb (defekt), lithographiertes Blech, mit Deckenhalterung, Länge 22 cm, in Schachtel. - 3) Froc Flying Scale Model Airplane, hergestellt von International Model Aircraft Ltd. in England, in sehr leichter Konstruktion aus gepreßtem Aluminium, Holz und Papier, im Original-Karton, komplett mit eingebautem Wickelmechanismus, sehr guter Originalzustand, mit schwedischer Anleitung. - Und: 4) Arnold, Nr. 850, Scandinavian Airlines System, lithographiertes Blech, Federwerkantrieb (funktioniert), ein Rad fehlt, mit Schlüssel, in leicht beschädigter Schachtel.
Start Price: EUR 240
Start Price: EUR 240
(2-3/-)
- 23.8%
Four Airplane Toys, c. 1955
Estimate €500 - €700
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping