Kleiner Tischleuchter, Birmingham, Um 1921 - Jul 31, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Kleiner Tischleuchter, Birmingham, um 1921

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-108040906=1
item-108040906=2
Small British Silver Candlestick : Birmingham, c. 1921 William Aitken (r. 1904). Round trumpet base with ornamental band, spout with wide eave bowl. Silver. Stamped with Hallmarks, maker's mark ''WA'' in oval. H. 14,5 cm. - Foot filled, spout warped. // Kleiner Tischleuchter : Birmingham, um 1921 : William Aitken (reg. 1904). Runder Trompetenfuss mit Ornamentband, Tuelle mit breiter Traufschale. Silber. Gestempelt mit Hallmarks, Meistermarke "WA" im Oval. H. 14,5 cm. - Fuss gefuellt, Tuelle verzogen.
  • 30%

Estimate €60 - €120
Starting Price €60

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers