Kleiner Tischleuchter, Birmingham, um 1921
View More Items in Tableware & BarwareRelated Tableware & Barware
More Items in Tableware & Barware
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
Small British Silver Candlestick : Birmingham, c. 1921 William Aitken (r. 1904). Round trumpet base with ornamental band, spout with wide eave bowl. Silver. Stamped with Hallmarks, maker's mark ''WA'' in oval. H. 14,5 cm. - Foot filled, spout warped. // Kleiner Tischleuchter : Birmingham, um 1921 : William Aitken (reg. 1904). Runder Trompetenfuss mit Ornamentband, Tuelle mit breiter Traufschale. Silber. Gestempelt mit Hallmarks, Meistermarke "WA" im Oval. H. 14,5 cm. - Fuss gefuellt, Tuelle verzogen.
- 30%
Estimate €60 - €120
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping