Kameebrosche, 19. Jh.
View More Items in Brooches & PinsRelated Brooches & Pins
More Items in Brooches & Pins
View MoreRecommended Jewelry
Cameo brooch : 19th c. Transverse oval, finely cut shell cameo depicting a floating female angel holding two sleeping children in her arms. Metal, gilt. 4.7 x 3.6 cm. // Kameebrosche : 19. Jh. : Queroval, fein geschnittene Muschelkamee mit Darstellung eines schwebenden, weiblichen Engels zwei schlafende Kinder in ihren Armen haltend. Metall, vergoldet. 4,7 x 3,6 cm.
- 30%
Kameebrosche, 19. Jh.
Estimate €180 - €360
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping