Teeservice fuer sechs Personen, Frankreich, um 1820/30
View More Items in Tea Sets & ServicesMore Items in Tea Sets & Services
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Tea service for six persons : France, around 1820 // 30 Teapot with lid (h. 13,5 cm), sugar bowl with lid (h. 14 cm), cream jug (h. 14 cm), six cups (h. 8 cm) with six saucers (D. 14 cm). Bellied forms; on a green background white recessed reserves with coloured floral painting, the rims, handles and spout gilded. Porcelain. - Restored jug lid, gold only slightly rubbed, hairline crack on the base of one UT. // Teeservice fuer sechs Personen : Frankreich, um 1820 // 30 : Teekanne mit Deckel (H. 13,5 cm), Zuckerdose mit Deckel (H. 14 cm), Sahnegiesser (H. 14 cm), sechs Tassen (H. 8 cm) mit sechs Untertassen (D. 14 cm). Bauchige Formen; auf gruenem Fond weiss ausgesparte Reserven mit farbiger Blumenmalerei, die Raender, Henkel und Ausguss vergoldet. Porzellan. - Kannendeckel restauriert, Gold nur wenig berieben, Haarriss am Boden einer UT.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping