Vintage Lucite Shelf Attb to Charles Hollis Jones
Charles Hollis Jones Sale History
View Price Results for Charles Hollis JonesRelated Wall Shelves
More Items from Charles Hollis Jones
View MoreRecommended Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Beautiful vintage Lucite shelf comprised of several pieces of Lucite glued together to create a very unique design.The shelf is about an inch thick and very strong.
The shelf is in good condition with some scratches due to age and use.
Dimensions:
30 wide x 12 1/2 deep x 12 high (inches)
ALL BIDDERS ARE ENCOURAGED TO OBTAIN AS MUCH INFORMATION AS POSSIBLE ABOUT ANY ITEM AND A SHIPPING QUOTE FOR THE ITEM ON WHICH THEY WISH TO BID, BY REQUESTING CONDITION REPORTS AND SHIPPING QUOTES BY EMAIL, OR PREFERABLY, BY PERSONAL INSPECTION.
Dimensions:
Surface Scratches
- 25% up to $100,000.00
- 23% up to $1,000,000.00
- 20% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
Item located in Los Angeles, CA, usOffers In-House Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers