Figures Group "sculptors" | Figuren Gruppe "bildhauer" - Jul 02, 2021 | Amadeus Auction In Vienna

Figures group "Sculptors" | Figuren Gruppe "Bildhauer"

item-105409165=1
item-105409165=2
item-105409165=3
item-105409165=4
item-105409165=5
item-105409165=6
item-105409165=7
Porcelain, colored painted, 2 sculptors on rocaille base, one working on a white bust, one lying on the base holding a carving, Imperial Manufactory Vienna, underglazed blue mark, height 21 cm | Porzellan, farbig staffiert, 2 Bildhauer auf Rocaillensockel, einer eine weisse Büste bearbeitend, einer auf den Sockel liegend eine Schnitzerei in der Hand, Kaiserliche Manufaktur Wien, unterglasur blaue Bindenschild Marke, Höhe 21 cm
  • 25%

Estimate €1,500 - €2,100
Starting Price €750

Item located in Vienna, Vienna, at

Amadeus Auction

Amadeus Auction

Vienna, Austria46 Followers