Figures group "Sculptors" | Figuren Gruppe "Bildhauer"
Porcelain, colored painted, 2 sculptors on rocaille base, one working on a white bust, one lying on the base holding a carving, Imperial Manufactory Vienna, underglazed blue mark, height 21 cm | Porzellan, farbig staffiert, 2 Bildhauer auf Rocaillensockel, einer eine weisse Büste bearbeitend, einer auf den Sockel liegend eine Schnitzerei in der Hand, Kaiserliche Manufaktur Wien, unterglasur blaue Bindenschild Marke, Höhe 21 cm
- 25%
Estimate €1,500 - €2,100
Item located in Vienna, Vienna, atSee Policy for Shipping