Avigdor "casa Degli Efebi" Fabric, Drape From The - Jun 25, 2021 | Il Ponte Casa D'aste Srl In Italy

Avigdor "Casa degli Efebi" Fabric, drape from the

Related Textiles & Linens

More Items from Gio Ponti

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-105406177=1
Avigdor
"Casa degli Efebi"
Fabric, drape from the design of Gio Ponti mounted on a plywood panel. Italy, 1990s. (97x288 cm.) (slight defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Torino

IT
"Casa degli Efebi"
Tessuto, drappo dal disegno di Gio Ponti montato su pannello in legno compensato. Italia, anni '90. (cm 97x288) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Torino
  • 30%

Estimate €550 - €600
Starting Price €500
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Milano, Italy, it

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Il Ponte Casa d'Aste Srl

Milano, Italy2,188 Followers