Bruno Ravasi (Attributed) One drawer desk. Italy,
View More Items in Desk AccessoriesRelated Desk Accessories
More Items in Desk Accessories
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Bruno Ravasi
(Attributed)
One drawer desk. Italy, 1940s/1950s. X-shaped structure in white painted metal tubing, diagonal wooden panels, top and shelf covered in yellow laminate, edged in solid wood. (130x80x65 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Varese
IT
(Attribuito)
Scrivania a un cassetto. Italia, anni '40/'50. Struttura a X in tubolare metallico verniciato bianco, pannelli diagonali in legno, piano e mensola rivestiti in laminato giallo, bordati in legno massello. (cm 130x80x65) (difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Varese
(Attributed)
Provenance
Private collection, Varese
IT
(Attribuito)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Varese
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €300
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping