Tapio Wirkkala (Hanko 1913 - Helsinki 1985) Bottle of
Tapio Wirkkala Sale History
View Price Results for Tapio WirkkalaRelated Home & Décor
More Items from Tapio Wirkkala
Tapio Wirkkala (Hanko 1913 - Helsinki 1985)
Bottle of the series "Pavoni". Venini, Murano, 1981. Transparent dove gray and red blown glass. Design 526.40 of the furnace catalog. Signed and dated "venini italia tw 81" under the base. (h 21 cm.)
Literature
Tapio Wirkkala. Venini, The Finnish Glass Museum, Riihimaki 1988, p. 33
IT
Bottiglia della serie "Pavoni". Venini, Murano, 1981. Vetro soffiato trasparente talpa e rosso. Disegno 526.40 del catalogo di fornace. Firmato e datato a punta sotto la base "venini italia tw 81". (h cm 21)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €300
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping