Tiffany Studios (Attributed) Table lamp model
Tiffany Studios Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany StudiosRelated Table Lamps
More Items from Tiffany Studios
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Tiffany Studios
(Attributed)
Table lamp model "Three-light Lily". New York, 2101ca. Vegetable-style patinated bronze casting, three lights with "Favrile" glass corolla diffuser. Incussion marked under the base "Tiffany Studios New York 11582", glass inscribed "L.C.T. favrile" and "LCT". (h 41.5 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
Galleria Robertaebasta,
Milano
Private collection, Milano
Exhibition
Exhibited at XXVI Mostra Mercato Antiquari Milanesi, Milano, Palazzo della Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente, 6 - 20 november 1988
Literature
A. Duncan, Tiffany at Auction, Rizzoli, New York 1981, pp. 116, 296
IT
(Attribuito)
Lampada da tavolo modello "Three-light Lily". New York, 2101ca. Fusione di bronzo patinata di foggia vegetale, tre luci con diffusore a corolla in vetro "Favrile". Marcata a incussione sotto la base "Tiffany Studios New York 11582", vetri iscritti "L.C.T. favrile" e "LCT". (h cm 41,5) (difetti)
Provenienza
Galleria Robertaebasta, Milano
Collezione privata, Milano
Esposizioni
Esposta alla XXVI Mostra Mercato Antiquari Milanesi, Milano, Palazzo della Società per le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente, 6 - 20 novembre 1988
Bibliografia
(Attributed)
Provenance
Galleria Robertaebasta,
Milano
Private collection, Milano
Exhibition
Literature
IT
(Attribuito)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
Esposizioni
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping