A German small sword with silver guard, mid-18th
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in German Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A German small sword with silver guard, mid-18th centurySpätere Rückenklinge um 1800 (Rostspuren), in der oberen Hälfte beidseitig geätzt. Silbernes Bügelgefäß (geschwärzt, locker) mit Rocaillendekor und nierenförmigem Stichblatt (quartseitiges Stichblatt fehlt). Leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren. Länge 92 cm.Condition: III
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bayern, deOffers In-House Shipping