A Burmese dha, 19th century
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A Burmese dha, 19th centuryLeicht gekrümmte Rückenklinge, Hilze aus floral beschnitztem Elfenbein mit Zwingen aus Silber. Einfache Holzscheide mit Silberbeschlägen. Einige Beschläge beschädigt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Länge 84 cm.Attention - shipping to non-EU countries subject to CITES.Condition: II - III
- 28%
A Burmese dha, 19th century
Estimate €300 - €600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bayern, deOffers In-House Shipping