Vivek Kumavat (india, Contemporary), Two Portraits Of - Jun 24, 2021 | Eldred's In Ma

VIVEK KUMAVAT (India, Contemporary), Two portraits of

Related Art

More Items in Contemporary Art

View More
item-104200939=1
VIVEK KUMAVAT
India, Contemporary
Two portraits of colorful parrots. Unsigned.
Gouaches on paper, 12.5" x 8.75". Framed 19" x 15.25".
Provenance:
Maharaja Sawai Bhawani Singe Gallery, India
Not examined out of frame.
  • 25% up to $500,000.00
  • 10% above $500,000.00

Estimate $400 - $600
Starting Price $200
10 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in East Dennis, MA, us

Eldred's

Eldred's

badge TOP RATED
East Dennis, MA, United States6,517 Followers