Painted Tin Advertising Blackboard Sign
View More Items in Trade SignsRelated Trade Signs
More Items in American Trade Signs
View MoreRecommended Advertisements & Signs
Property from a Private Collection, New England
Description:
Painted Tin Advertising Blackboard Sign, for The Lehighton Press, Early 20th Century.Provenance: Skinner, Inc. , Sale 1831, Marna Anderson Collection, 1998.
Measurements: Height: 37 1/4 in. x Width: 25 1/4 in.
Good condition, some wear and scratches, wear to frame, some craquelure.
- 28%
Estimate $300 - $500
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Savannah, GA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
President