Cigarette Case Leopold Van Strydonck - May 31, 2021 | Antenor Auction In Brussels

CIGARETTE CASE LEOPOLD VAN STRYDONCK

Related Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-103694801=1
item-103694801=2
item-103694801=3
Cigarette case Art Nouveau silver amati decorated with motifs of maple leaves.
Inside in gilt.
In its case stamped "L. Van Strydonck Bijoux
jewellers Brussels".
Marked: 800. Dim: 12,3 x 7 cm - Weight: 171,6 g.
ETUI À CIGARETTE LÉOPOLD VAN STRYDONCK
Etui à cigarette Art Nouveau en argent amati orné de motifs de feuilles d’érable.
Intérieur en vermeil.
Dans son écrin estampillé «L. Van Strydonck Bijoux
d’art joailliers-orfèvres Bruxelles».
Poinçon: 800.
Dim: 12,3 x 7 cm - Pb: 171,6 g
  • 35%

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Brussels, Brussels, be

Antenor Auction

Antenor Auction

Brussels, Belgium51 Followers