California Mission Basket with Floral Decoration
View More Items in Decorative BasketsRelated Decorative Baskets
More Items in Decorative Baskets
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
20th century, finely coiled polychrome decorated basket with four flower head designs, 7 x 12 in. - Provenance: Private Florida Collection
scattered minor losses and breaks to fibers
- 28%
Estimate $1,000 - $2,000
21 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Asheville, NC, usOffers In-House Shipping