Large Kawaiisu Coiled Polychrome Basket
View More Items in Decorative BasketsRelated Decorative Baskets
More Items in Decorative Baskets
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
California, late 19th century, conical shaped bowl with four radiating designs, 7-1/4 x 18 in. - Provenance: Private Florida Collection
some losses to fiber wraps at rim
- 28%
Estimate $2,000 - $4,000
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Asheville, NC, usOffers In-House Shipping