Scandinavian bronze helmet 5th cent AD Original
View More Items in Helmets, Armor & ShieldsRelated Helmets, Armor & Shields
More Items in Helmets, Armor & Shields
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
Almost flawless Excellent Condition.
The artifact was cleaned and covered with a special preservative solution. Found in partly damaged condition, restored through expert.
Skandinavischer originaler Bronzehelm 5. Jh. n. Chr.
Hervorragender Zustand. Das Artefakt wurde gereinigt und mit einer speziellen Konservierungslösung bearbeitet. Gefunden in teilweise beschädigtem Zustand, restauriert durch Experten.
Provenance: From an old British collection formed in the 2010s; previously acquired in Latvia.
Buyer's Premium: 10%
- 10% up to $4,000.00
- 8% above $4,000.00
Estimate $2,000 - $2,700
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Schweinfurt, Bavaria, de$70 shipping in the US