3 English Stick Barometers, 19th Century
View More Items in Barometers & ThermometersRelated Barometers & Thermometers
More Items in Barometers & Thermometers
View MoreRecommended Scientific & Medical Objects
1) Unsigned. Brass, 2 scales (18-40 and 20-43), 2 vernier scales with rack-and-pinion drive, central thermometer (broken glass), total length 37 ¾ in., with leather quiver. - 2) Negretti & Zambra, London. M/6850, brass, partly black-painted, scale from 66-82, vernier scale with rack-and-pinion drive, central thermometer (broken glass), total length 37 2/5 in. - And: 3) Unmarked, brass, heavily damaged, length 37 ¾ in. - No shipping due to mercury.
3 englische Stock-Barometer, 19 Jh.
1) Unbezeichnet. Messing, 2 Skalen (18-40 und 20-43), 2 Nonien mit Zahnstangentrieb, mittiges Thermometer (Glas gebrochen), Gesamtlänge 96 cm, mit Lederköcher. - 2) Negretti & Zambra, London. M/6850, Messing, teilweise schwarz lackiert, Skala von 66-82, Nonius mit Zahnstangentrieb, mittiges Thermometer (Glas gebrochen), Länge 95 cm. - Und: 3) Unbezeichnet. Messing, stark beschädigt, Länge 96 cm. - Wegen Quecksilber kein Versand möglich.
Start Price: EUR 80
Start Price: EUR 80
(3-4/5)
- 23.8%
Estimate €120 - €220
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, deOffers In-House Shipping