FINE ART ONLINE AUCTION - START 100 2016-11-20 Auction - 10 Price Results - Fidhan Auctions in br

Jeff Koons - Art magazine Ads - lithographGen Paul, (French, 1895-1975) - oil on cardboardtakashi murakami - drawing on paper
Brazil

FINE ART ONLINE AUCTION - START 100

Particular Estate and others. Some pieces starting from US$ 10,00.
Lot Number: Lowest
Gen Paul, (French, 1895-1975) - oil on cardboard: Gen Paul(French, 1895-1975)Clown, 1948oil on cardboard.inscribed (lower right)30 x 23cm (area painting - centimeters)Property: From particular Estate, Argentina. Whit receipt of gallery.
0004: Gen Paul, (French, 1895-1975) - oil on cardboardEst. $2,000-$6,000
Damien Hisrt - Mickey: Dimensions: 875 x 700mm (39 x 29 inches) - (87,5 x 70,00cm) Silkscreen print with glaze Edition of 250 Signed and numbered Published by Other CriteriaIn 2009, Damien Hirst was invited by Disney to
0006: Damien Hisrt - MickeyEst. $4,000-$8,000Lot Passed
Willem De Kooning - oil on canvas on cardboard: Oil on canvas on cardboard. Signed. Dimensions: 29 x 22cm (centimeters - area painting)Private colection, Whit gallery receipt.
0007: Willem De Kooning - oil on canvas on cardboardEst. $4,000-$9,000
Jeff Koons - Art magazine Ads - lithograph: Jeff KoonsArt Magazine Ads (Flashart, Art in America, Artforum, Arts), 1988-89 - 01 litograph of Suite of 4 color lithographs, each Signed, dated and numbered 91.4 x 71.1 cm (centimeters - area
0009: Jeff Koons - Art magazine Ads - lithographEst. $5,000-$10,000
takashi murakami - drawing on paper: Black mark ink on paper. Dimensions: 19 x 28,5cm (centimeters - area drawing)Signed and dated.
0010: takashi murakami - drawing on paperEst. $800-$2,000
Ben Nicholson - watercolor on paper: Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated, 1966. Private colection. Whit gallery receipt.Dimensions: 30 x 22cm (centimeters - area drawing)Ben Nicholson (1894-1982)Ben Nicholson is one of the most
0012: Ben Nicholson - watercolor on paperEst. $1,800-$3,000Lot Passed