End of Month Estate Sale Extravaganza 2016-07-31 Auction - 1230 Price Results - Auctions Online in CO

Beautiful White Sapphire with 10kts Gold Necklace.Women's Oyster Precision Rolex WatchAfter Ken Potter  Original Watercolor on Paper
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

End of Month Estate Sale Extravaganza

art jewelry
Lot Number: Lowest
Watercolor Signed Picasso: Watercolor on paper, in the manner of Picasso, bearing the signature. Approx dimension 15"x12" inches.
0001: Watercolor Signed PicassoEst. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
PALAZATTO BY GUIDO BORELI: HAND SIGNED GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 16X20", FRAMED: 28X32"
0005: PALAZATTO BY GUIDO BORELIEst. $19,026-$21,140Lot Passed
Intricat Red Turkey Crystal Vase: Medium Turkey Crystal Glass Vase, Approximately 14" x 10" In.
0008: Intricat Red Turkey Crystal VaseEst. $1,200-$1,800Lot Passed
Large Red Turkey Crystal Vase: Large Turkey Crystal Glass Vase, Approximately 15" x 4 1/2" In.
0009: Large Red Turkey Crystal VaseEst. $1,500-$2,200Lot Passed
Very Beautiful Aquamarine Ring.: Very Beautiful Aquamarine Ring.
0010: Very Beautiful Aquamarine Ring.Est. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed
Red Turkey Crystal Vase: Large Turkey Crystal Glass Vase, Approximately 24" x 12" In.
0011: Red Turkey Crystal VaseEst. $1,500-$2,200Lot Passed
Fine Art Poster: Fine Art Poster, Size Approx. 27 x 28 In.
0015: Fine Art PosterEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Gorgeaous Green Turkey Crystal Vase: Large Turkey Crystal Glass Vase, Approximately 24 3/4" x 10" In.
0016: Gorgeaous Green Turkey Crystal VaseEst. $1,500-$2,200Lot Passed
Lithograph By Joan Miro: Lithograph By Joan Miro, Plate Signed, Limited Edition, Size Approx. 14 1/2 x 12 In. Joan Miro, (04/20/1893 - 12/25/1973) Was Catalan Spanish Painter, Sculptor and ceramicist born in Barcelona. He
0019: Lithograph By Joan MiroEst. $3,500-$4,000Lot Passed
CAFFE BIFO BY GUIDO BORELLI: HAND SIGNED GICLEE ON CANVAS, IMAGE SIZE: 16X12", FRAMED: 27X22"
0020: CAFFE BIFO BY GUIDO BORELLIEst. $14,256-$15,840Lot Passed
Lithograph By Marc Chagall: Lithograph By Marc Chagall, Signed by the Artist, Size Approx. 11 x 9 In. Marc Zakharovich Chagall (July 6th 1887 – March 28th 1985) "The quintessential Jewish artist of the twentieth century"Marc
0023: Lithograph By Marc ChagallEst. $3,600-$3,800