Rare Posters for Avid Collectors 2016-05-23 Auction - 210 Price Results - Art Wise in NY

Signed 1981 Arroyo Roland Garros Offset Litho1977 Rauschenberg Ace Gallery, Venice, CA (lg)Signed 1968 Shahn Peace-McCarthy Lithograph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters for Avid Collectors

The Poster Collector-Rare Posters for the Avid Collector
Lot Number: Lowest
2007 Neiman 37th Ryder Cup Poster: Reference #: ULCB3805 Artist Name: Neiman, Leroy Title: 37th Ryder Cup Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 2007 Framed: No Paper Size: 30 x 20 inches Image Size: 23 x 18 inches
0005: 2007 Neiman 37th Ryder Cup PosterEst. $250-$350
1976 Warhol American Indian (Black) Poster: Reference #: ULYY7164 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: American Indian (Black) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1976 Framed: No Paper Size: 49.25 x 35 inches Image Size: 28 x
0018: 1976 Warhol American Indian (Black) PosterEst. $875-$1,275