Joan Miro's Legacy-Prints & Lithographs 2016-04-18 Auction - 199 Price Results - Art Wise in NY

1959 Miro Constellations Mourlot Lithograph1974 Miro Ceramics Lithograph1961 Miro Peintures Murales Lithograph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Joan Miro's Legacy-Prints & Lithographs

Joan Miro-His Legacy-Prints, Posters, Books and Lithographs
Lot Number: Lowest
1968 Miro 2 Llibres Lithograph: Reference #: ULEF1012 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: 2 Llibres: Joan Miro i Catalunya-Les Essencies De La Terra Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 500 Year: 1968 Framed: No Paper Size: 30.25 x 21.5
0001: 1968 Miro 2 Llibres LithographEst. $525-$775Lot Passed
1971 Miro Agora 1 Lithograph: Reference #: ULGM2032 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Agora 1 Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: limited Year: 1971 Framed: No Paper Size: 23.5 x 15.5 inches Image Size: 23.5 x 15.5 inches Condition:
0003: 1971 Miro Agora 1 LithographEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
1983 Miro Anys Vint Poster: Reference #: ULCB4013 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Anys Vint Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 800 Year: 1983 Framed: No Paper Size: 27.5 x 19.75 inches Image Size: 20.5 x 19.75 inches
0004: 1983 Miro Anys Vint PosterEst. $50-$150
1972 Miro Bronzes Lithograph: Reference #: ULGM2034 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Bronzes Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1972 Framed: No Paper Size: 35.5 x 22 inches Image Size: 35.433 x 22.0472 inches Condition:
0008: 1972 Miro Bronzes LithographEst. $250-$350
1974 Miro Ceramics Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY7262 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Ceramics Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 100 Year: 1974 Framed: No Paper Size: 21.5 x 30 inches Image Size: 21.5 x 30 inches Condition: B: Very
0010: 1974 Miro Ceramics LithographEst. $875-$1,275Lot Passed
Miro Ceret Poster: Reference #: ULAW1717 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Ceret Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 5000 Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 29.75 x 25 inches Image Size: 29.75 x 25 inches Condition:
0011: Miro Ceret PosterEst. $50-$150
1977 Miro Ceret Lithograph: Reference #: ULGM2067 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Ceret Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 2,000 Year: 1977 Framed: No Paper Size: 30 x 21.5 inches Image Size: 30 x 21.5 inches Condition: A: Mint
0012: 1977 Miro Ceret LithographEst. $50-$150