Americana & Fine Art Estate Auction 2016-04-02 Auction - 223 Price Results - EstateOfMind Auctions in NY

RARE TIFFANY STUDIOS ENAMELED JEWEL  BOX 1897 #8838O/B TIBER RIVER ROME S/T VERSO A NASMYTH 19TH CEASTERN VIRGINIA CHIPPENDALE DISH/TILT TOP TABLE 18TH C
Middletown, NY, United States

Americana & Fine Art Estate Auction

April 2nd @ 11:00 am EstateOfMind will host the personal and private collection of Fine Americana, Nautical Paintings, Porcelain, Glassware & Jewelry. Tiffany Studios Enameled Copper Jewel Box, A sketch pad of Western Drawings of Landscapes/Indians signed/dated 1860 W.E. Kern, Edward M.Kern & Richard H.Kern, a Large Redlich & Co. Sterling Repousse? Center Bowl, Large Reed & Barton Francis 1st Center Bowl/Compote, French 18th c. Repousse?/Chased Teapot Sugar & Creamer c. 1781, Russian Kovsh Enameled Cup/ 2 Cordials 19th c., Tiffany Favrile Iridescent Quilted Hanging Light Pendent, Handel Reverse Painted Landscape Table Lamp, B. Gardiner N. York Argand Lamps 19th c., Minton, Meissen, Sevres, Limoges, Dresden, Hand Painted Decorated Porcelain Plates, Tiffany Pink Pastel Vase, Rare Cased set 10 Steuben Silver Overlay/Intaglio Cut Tumblers c. 1910/20, 1.24 Caret Diamond Ring VS1-H, Rolex Men?s S/S Wristwatch Md#11630, Modern Deco 14kt. Rare J.M Badollet Chronograph Pocket Watch 19th c, Eastern Virginia Chippendale Mahogany Pie Crust Tea Table, New York Classical Empire M/T Pier Table, With Over 600 lots in this upcoming auction this should be an exciting sale and definitely a Must Attend Event! Auction Location - #970 Rt. 17M, Middletown, NY
Lot Number: Lowest
ADAMS STYLE DECORATED FIRE SCREEN 19TH C.: ADAMS STYLE PAINT DECORATED NEEDLEPOINT FIRE SCREEN H 50"
0151: ADAMS STYLE DECORATED FIRE SCREEN 19TH C.Est. $200-$1,000
LOT (4) FRENCH GERMAN OYSTER PLATES 19TH C: FRENCH GERMAN OYSTER PLATES D 8 1/4" - 9 1/2"
0162: LOT (4) FRENCH GERMAN OYSTER PLATES 19TH CEst. $200-$1,000
GORHAM STERLING PUNCH BOWL LADLE 19/20TH C: GORHAM STERLING PUNCH BOWL LADLE WT 6.9 OZ L. 12 1/4"
0166: GORHAM STERLING PUNCH BOWL LADLE 19/20TH CEst. $200-$1,000
QUEZEL ART GLASS VASE SIGNED 19/20TH C.: QUEZEL ART GLASS VASE SIGNED H 5"
0171: QUEZEL ART GLASS VASE SIGNED 19/20TH C.Est. $200-$1,000
LOT (2) RAT PACK AUTOGRAPHED DISPLAY C1960: LOT (2) RAT PACK AUTOGRAPHED DISPLAY INCL. SANDS HOTEL SOUVENIRS C.1980 INCL. FRANK SINATRA, SAMMY DAVIS JR., JOEY BISHOP, DEAN MARTIN & PETER LAWFORD 35" X 40" & 16 1/2" X 28"
0172: LOT (2) RAT PACK AUTOGRAPHED DISPLAY C1960Est. $200-$1,000
LOT (2) REDWARE/ROCKINGHAM PITCHER 19TH C.: LOT (2) REDWARE/ROCKINGHAM PITCHER 19THC. H. 10"
0173: LOT (2) REDWARE/ROCKINGHAM PITCHER 19TH C.Est. $200-$1,000