ANDY WARHOL SPECIAL AUCTION 2016-02-19 Auction - 27 Price Results - Novartia Auctions in es

ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASELPablo Picasso HAND SIGNED, 1966 with COAAlexander Calder
Alicante, Spain

ANDY WARHOL SPECIAL AUCTION

Lot Number: Lowest
ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASEL: ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASELOLD LIMITED EDITION FROM 1987,40X40CM WITH THE PASPARTUShipping and removal of goodsNovartia offers IN-HOUSE shipping. All property is to be packed, shipped or
0001: ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASELEst. $400-$800
ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASEL: ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASELOLD LIMITED EDITION FROM 1987,40X40CM WITH THE PASPARTU
0002: ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASELEst. $400-$800
0003: ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASELEst. $400-$800
0004: ANDY WARHOL SERIGRAPHY 1987 -ART BASELEst. $400-$800
Andy Warhol-- Superman: ANDY WARHOL , HAND NUMBERED,LIMITED PLATE SIGNED GRANO-LITHOGRAPHFROM :1981/1986.PENCIL NUMBERED ON LEFT SIDE SPECIAL EDITION , STAMPED ON THE BACK Arch / Motive Mounted professionally in acid-free
0017: Andy Warhol-- SupermanEst. $700-$900Lot Passed
Jeff Koons: Jeff Koons PuppyGuggenheim Bilbao MuseumSize: 5,8 x 4,7 x 3 cm
0021: Jeff KoonsEst. $500-$700
Robert Rauschenberg: Robert Rauschenberg.Lithograph.Hand signed.76 x 58cm.100 ex.EDITOR: 1981.Hand signed
0028: Robert RauschenbergEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
BANKSY + COA: These prints are from the Save the Banksy fundraising campaign to help restore the Banksy street art piece in San Francisco. The restoration effort aimed to keep the Banksy piece as a public art and
0044: BANKSY + COAEst. $800-$1,000
Banksy: Banksy 12\" ALBUM, THE COVER SHOWS ONE BANKSY LITHOGRAPH, VERY DIFFICULTO TO FIND
0045: BanksyEst. $1,500-$1,800
Banksy: Banksy limited edition lithograph cover, album 12"500/pieces
0066: BanksyEst. $1,000-$1,200
Alexander Calder: Alexander CalderSpirals65 x 50cmLithograph, hand signed and hand numbered
0077: Alexander CalderEst. $1,300-$2,000
Joan Miró (1893-1983): Joan Miró (1893-1983)1972, 62 x 45cm.Paper BFK RIVES.Hand signed and hand numbered
0099: Joan Miró (1893-1983)Est. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Manolo Valdes- etching and collage: Valdés, Etching and collage, hand signed.Edition of 35Hand signed.56X38 cms
0101: Manolo Valdes- etching and collageEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
Joan Miro-Sala Gaspar: MIRO, Joan1893-19831973.Litograpah.75x56 Cm.Hand signed and numbered.Edition of 50 Ex.Papel Guarro con Filigrana Sala Gaspar.Catalogado en el libro MIRO LITOGRAFO Vol. V
0109: Joan Miro-Sala GasparEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed