$20 Auction 2016-02-07 Auction - 346 Price Results - Art Wise in NY

1995 Cassandre Statendam Lithograph1954 Miro Kaiser Wilhelm Museum LithographLindner Galeri Hans Hoeppner Lithograph
Brooklyn, NY, United States

$20 Auction

Over 300 items, all starting at $20
Lot Number: Lowest
Stenberg 3 Figures Holdng Hands Poster: Reference #: ULXX1516 Artist Name: Stenberg, Vladimir Title: 3 Figures Holdng Hands Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 24.5 x 36.5 inches Image Size:
0002: Stenberg 3 Figures Holdng Hands PosterEst. $50-$150
1967 Dix 3 Women Poster: Reference #: ULEF5181 Artist Name: Dix, Otto Title: 3 Women Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1967 Framed: No Paper Size: 33 x 23.25 inches Image Size: 21.75 x 22.25 inches
0003: 1967 Dix 3 Women PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
1977 Erte Alphabet Poster: Reference #: ULCB0969 Artist Name: Erte Title: Alphabet Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1977 Framed: No Paper Size: 36 x 24 inches Image Size: 24.5 x 20 inches Condition: C:
0012: 1977 Erte Alphabet PosterEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
Glaser Angel Alley-Linda Cohen Poster: Reference #: ULEF9877 Artist Name: Glaser, Milton Title: Angel Alley-Linda Cohen Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 24 x 36 inches Image Size: 24 x
0020: Glaser Angel Alley-Linda Cohen PosterEst. $50-$150