Fine Art & Paintings: Pissarro Chagall & Miro 2015-12-26 Auction - 73 Price Results - Last Chance in NY

MASTERPIECE PAULE MILE PISSARRO ORIGINAL PASTEL ONCERTIFIED RARE ARDESHIR MOHASSES COLLAGEAMAZING ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR BY LUDOVIC RODO PISSARRO
USA, NY, United States

Fine Art & Paintings: Pissarro Chagall & Miro

LiveAuctioneers, the leading online marketplace for luxury and collectible auction items, is proud to introduce our new pilot program, Last Chance by LiveAuctioneers. In this venture, LiveAuctioneers works with auction houses to create curated sales using unsold exceptional items, giving their discerning bidders a "last chance" at some of our auction houses' best pieces. Our Wondrous Collection of Art features oil paintings, watercolors, figures and much, much more!
Lot Number: Lowest
PEACE ON EARTH, RICHTER: TITLED' PEACE ON EARTH' ORIGINAL LITHO PRINT SIGNED AND TITLED BY THE ARTIST AND COMES WITH FINE QUALITY CUSTOM FRAMING. IMAGE MEASURES 6X4, FRAME: 14 X 12
0008: PEACE ON EARTH, RICHTEREst. $100-$150Lot Passed
COLLECTIBLE JOAN MIRO OFFSET LITHOGRAPH: HIGHLY COLLECTIBLE JOAN MIRO COLOR LITHO PRINT. SIGNED IN THE PLATE. COMES WITH CUSTOM GALLERY FRAME. SIZE: 19 X 15
0009: COLLECTIBLE JOAN MIRO OFFSET LITHOGRAPHEst. $200-$300
VINTAGE ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: VINTAGE ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS OF A BEAUTIFUL SCENERY BY THE ARTIST TARA. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. COMES WITH FINE GALLERY FRAME. SIZE: 28 X 40
0012: VINTAGE ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
MASACCIO COLOR PLATE: COLOR PLATE FROM MASACCIO'S "ST. PETER DISTRIBUTING THE GOODS OF THE COMMUNITY TO THE FAITHFUL, AND DEATH OF ANANIAS: WOMAN AND CHILD (DETAIL)". STAMPED ON THE BOTTOM AND PRINTED IN ITALY. COMES ON A
0019: MASACCIO COLOR PLATEEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0020: MASACCIO COLOR PLATEEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0021: MASACCIO COLOR PLATEEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0022: MASACCIO COLOR PLATEEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0023: MASACCIO COLOR PLATEEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
0024: MASACCIO COLOR PLATEEst. $100-$150Lot Passed