Fall Art, Watches, Native Jewelry and Pottery 2015-10-31 Auction - 409 Price Results - Best of the West Auctions in CO

Vintage Pocket Watch,Fred Fellows, Bronze,Mata Ortiz, Pot,
Colorado Springs, CO, United States

Fall Art, Watches, Native Jewelry and Pottery

We will be selling a nice collection of artwork, pocket watches, native American jewelry and pottery
Lot Number: Lowest
Irene Fowler (1884-1967) Oil On Board: , Irene Fowler (1884-1967) , Oil On Board , Landscape , 20" x 16" , Signed Lower Right , Beautiful mahogany frame, (6167)(439)-W1
0002: Irene Fowler (1884-1967) Oil On BoardEst. $800-$1,000
Noel Espinoza, Oil: , Noel Espinoza ( Mexico), Oil On Canvas, " Pursued", 28" X 22", Signed Lower Left, (7564)-484-W1
0004: Noel Espinoza, OilEst. $600-$1,000Lot Passed
Noel Espinoza, Oil: , ( Mexico ), Oil On Canvas, Man With Cigarette, 30" X 24', Signed Lower Left, -7766-484-W1
0005: Noel Espinoza, OilEst. $600-$1,000
Roger Deak Jr. Gouache: , Roger Deak Jr. , Gouache , "Our Wisdom We Share" , 18" x 27" Sight , Signed Lower Right , -2221407-W1
0009: Roger Deak Jr. GouacheEst. $50-$100Lot Passed
Alice M. Wilder Watercolor: , Alice M. Wilder , Watercolor , "Ephriam-Wis" (Wisconson) , 14" x 19 1/2" Sight , Signed Lower Right , 1939 , -222864-W1-
0011: Alice M. Wilder WatercolorEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
Emil Boutigny, Photogravure: , 75 Emil Boutigny, Photogravure by Gebbie & Husson Company, Framed and Matted, 9" x 14" Sight, -222865-W1
0013: Emil Boutigny, PhotogravureEst. $75-$150Lot Passed
N. Bollinger, Oil on Canvas: N. Bollinger, Oil on Canvas, Landscape of Ranch Land with Windmill and Clouds, 16" x 20", Signed Lower Right, -222866-W1
0015: N. Bollinger, Oil on CanvasEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Luigi Lucioni, Etching: , (7765-4-6) Luigi Lucioni (1900-1988), Etching, City Hall, Image 8"x10 1/2" ,sheet 9 1/2" X 12 1/2", Signed Lower Right, -7765-284-W1
0016: Luigi Lucioni, EtchingEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
Orlo M. Gill, Etching: , (2379-4-6) Orlo M. Gill (1895-1953), Etching, " Jo Gertrude", Image 6 7/8" X 8 7/8", Sheet 12" X 14 1/8", Signed Lower Right, -2379-284-W1
0017: Orlo M. Gill, EtchingEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
Archie Musick Lithograph: , Archie Musick (1902-1978) ( Colorado) Member Of The Broadmoor Art Academy, Lithograph, " The Resolution", 1936, Image Size 14 1/4" X 10 1/2", Ink Signed, From The Estate Of Charles Ragland
0018: Archie Musick LithographEst. $150-$250Lot Passed
Kay Mais WaterColor: , Kay Mais , WaterColor , ' Banff " , 16" x 12" Sight , Signed Lower Right , -222868-W1
0019: Kay Mais WaterColorEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
C. Brandorff, Oil on canvas,: C. Brandorff, Oil on canvas, Landscape, 26" x 38", -8148-506-W1
0020: C. Brandorff, Oil on canvas,Est. $250-$450Lot Passed
Unknown Artist Oil On Canvas: , Unknown Artist , Oil On Canvas , Rodeo Fairgrounds , 18" x 22 , Unsigned , (7504)-113-W1
0021: Unknown Artist Oil On CanvasEst. $100-$200
Marcell Pastel: , Marcell , Pastel , " Warrior Chief " , 21" x 17" , Signed Lower Right , -1147-174-W1
0022: Marcell PastelEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
Jan Bealer Oil on Board: , Jan Bealer , Oil on Board , " A New Day" , 22" x 26" , Signed Lower Right , -7788-357-W1
0023: Jan Bealer Oil on BoardEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
Jess Dubois, Charcoal on Paper: , Jess Dubois, Charcoal on Paper, portrait of a bearded man 25" x 19", Signed Lower Right, -2703-222-W3
0024: Jess Dubois, Charcoal on PaperEst. $100-$300Lot Passed