General Carpet Auction 2015-09-19 Auction - 260 Price Results - RIPPON Boswell & Co., International Auctioneers in de

Karabagh KelleyPskent SusaniChondzoresk
Wiesbaden, Germany

General Carpet Auction

Antique and old collector carpets, kilims and flat weaves. Decorative carpets.
Lot Number: Lowest
Gendje Fragment: 2. H. 19. Jh., ca. 130 x 138 cm, Zentralkaukasus
0001: Gendje FragmentEst. €40-€50
Schahsavan Flachgewebe: 2. H. 19. Jh., ca. 44 x 41 cm, Nordwestpersien, Azerbaidschan
0002: Schahsavan FlachgewebeEst. €190-€200
Veramin Flachgewebe: um 1900, ca. 215 x 54 cm, Nordpersien
0003: Veramin FlachgewebeEst. €90-€100
Afschar: 1. V. 20. Jh., ca. 207 x 132 cm, Südpersien, Region Kirman
0004: AfscharEst. €140-€150
Baku: 1303 AH = 1885 AD, ca. 263 x 152 cm, Südostkaukasus, Azerbaidschan
0005: BakuEst. €690-€700
Luri Kordjin Hälfte: Ende 19. Jh., ca. 64 x 63 cm, Südwestpersien, Fars
0006: Luri Kordjin HälfteEst. €40-€50
Schahsavan Flachgewebe: 2. H. 19. Jh., ca. 52 x 59 cm, Südostkaukasus, Region Moghan
0007: Schahsavan FlachgewebeEst. €90-€100
Kordi Transportsack: 1. V. 20. Jh., ca. 119 x 90 cm, Nordostpersien, Khorassan
0008: Kordi TransportsackEst. €140-€150Lot Passed
Luri Gabbeh: Anfang 20. Jh., ca. 217 x 139 cm, Südwestpersien, Fars
0009: Luri GabbehEst. €290-€300
Zejwa: Anfang 20. Jh., ca. 285 x 136 cm, Ostkaukasus, Region Kuba
0010: ZejwaEst. €490-€500
Veramin Transportsack: Anfang 20. Jh., ca. 227 x 81 cm, Nordpersien
0011: Veramin TransportsackEst. €140-€150
Kelimbahn: um 1900, ca. 371 x 84 cm, Südostanatolien
0012: KelimbahnEst. €90-€100
Ersari Jollar: Ende 19. Jh., ca. 33 x 149 cm, Zentralasien, Mittleres Amu Darya Tal
0013: Ersari JollarEst. €90-€100
Kurdische Taschenfront: 2. H. 19. Jh., ca. 60 x 56 cm, Ostanatolien
0014: Kurdische TaschenfrontEst. €190-€200
Belutsch Taschenfront: Ende 19. Jh., ca. 83 x 79 cm, Nordostpersien, Khorassan
0015: Belutsch TaschenfrontEst. €90-€100
Tekke Engsi: Ende 19. Jh., ca. 144 x 113 cm, Zentralasien, Westturkestan
0016: Tekke EngsiEst. €190-€200
Beschir Jollar: Ende 19. Jh., ca. 45 x 140 cm, Zentralasien, Mittleres Amu Darya Tal
0017: Beschir JollarEst. €40-€50
Anatolisches Flachgewebe: um 1900, ca. 83 x 72 cm, Ostanatolien
0018: Anatolisches FlachgewebeEst. €40-€50
Gaschgai Tasche: um 1900, ca. 52 x 58 cm, Südwestpersien, Fars
0019: Gaschgai TascheEst. €90-€100
Azeri Flachgewebedecke: Ende 19. Jh., ca. 259 x 150 cm, Südkaukasus, Azerbaidschan
0020: Azeri FlachgewebedeckeEst. €240-€250
Ordutsch Konagkend: Ende 19. Jh., ca. 157 x 106 cm, Ostkaukasus, Region Kuba
0021: Ordutsch KonagkendEst. €1,690-€1,700
Saryk Jollar: 2. H. 19. Jh., ca. 45 x 145 cm, Zentralasien, Westturkestan
0022: Saryk JollarEst. €190-€200
Hamadan: Ende 19. Jh., ca. 220 x 99 cm, Westpersien
0023: HamadanEst. €140-€150
Gendje: Ende 19. Jh., ca. 191 x 128 cm, Zentralkaukasus
0024: GendjeEst. €90-€100