ONLINE ONLY ESTATES AUCTION 2015-07-12 Auction - 341 Price Results - Artingstall Auctioneers 1874 in CA

JAPANESE BLACK LACQUERED WOOD SHRINEPRE-COLUMBIAN CUPCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A BEAUTY
Beverly Hills, CA, United States

ONLINE ONLY ESTATES AUCTION

Featuring an array of Asian and European antiques, decorative arts, and furniture.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE POLYCHROMED CARVED BONE CABBAGE: CHINESE POLYCHROMED CARVED BONE CABBAGE
0003: CHINESE POLYCHROMED CARVED BONE CABBAGEEst. $150-$250
PAIR OF SMALL FAMILLE ROSE ROLEAU VASES: PAIR OF SMALL FAMILLE ROSE ROLEAU VASES
0004: PAIR OF SMALL FAMILLE ROSE ROLEAU VASESEst. $500-$800
CHINESE BRONZE SEATED GUANYIN: CHINESE BRONZE SEATED GUANYIN
0005: CHINESE BRONZE SEATED GUANYINEst. $800-$1,000
TALL JAPANESE SATSUMA VASE: Decorated with figural scene. H: 24 5/8 In.
0006: TALL JAPANESE SATSUMA VASEEst. $50-$100
SMALL PAINTING OF SNOWY VILLAGE: Signed on upper left corner.
0008: SMALL PAINTING OF SNOWY VILLAGEEst. $100-$200
JAPANESE CLOISONNE MELON SHAPED JAR: From a private estate in New York. Standing on three short round legs. The body is decorated with flowers and phoenixes. Flaming orb finial. Meiji Period. 6 1/2 in.
0009: JAPANESE CLOISONNE MELON SHAPED JAREst. $200-$300
PAIR OF CHINESE BEAKER VASES WITH ROOSTER MOTIF: PAIR OF CHINESE BEAKER VASES WITH ROOSTER MOTIF
0010: PAIR OF CHINESE BEAKER VASES WITH ROOSTER MOTIFEst. $1,000-$1,200
CHINESE CARVED JADE OF A RECUMBENT BEAST: With bared teeth and flared nostrils. H: 1 1/8 in. x L: 2 5/8 in.
0012: CHINESE CARVED JADE OF A RECUMBENT BEASTEst. $200-$500
PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASES: PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASES
0014: PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE VASESEst. $700-$800
FRENCH SQUARE GILTWOOD COFFEE TABLE: On four legs. With glass display case. H: 21 3/4 in.
0016: FRENCH SQUARE GILTWOOD COFFEE TABLEEst. $300-$400
JAPANESE BLACK LACQUERED WOOD SHRINE: Very ornate with gold detail all over. Includes two sets of doors. When both sets of doors are open, reveals elaborate wood carving. Interior features altar on pedestal with gold painted details. H:
0017: JAPANESE BLACK LACQUERED WOOD SHRINEEst. $800-$1,200
VERY LARGE CHINESE JARDINIERE ON GILTWOOD BASE: Hand painted goldfish and sea plants on the interior of the bowl, famille verte exterior with orange panel paintings of battle scenes. Bronze foliate border around rim. H: 32 in., W: 25 in.
0018: VERY LARGE CHINESE JARDINIERE ON GILTWOOD BASEEst. $5,000-$8,000
PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW GROUND VASES: One with hairline crack.
0019: PAIR OF CHINESE YELLOW GROUND VASESEst. $200-$300
CHINESE BLUE & WHITE VASE: CHINESE BLUE & WHITE VASE
0020: CHINESE BLUE & WHITE VASEEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
THREE LITHOGRAPH PRINTS: Featuring two prints of abstract composition with one signed to read "Henry Moore" on the back. The other depicting an elderly woman cooking with signature to read "Edouard Vuillard" and titled "La
0021: THREE LITHOGRAPH PRINTSEst. $200-$250
CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD JAR AND COVER: Heavily patinated. Two handles attached to the body, with three short handles on top of lid. H: 8 in.
0023: CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD JAR AND COVEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
TERRACOTTA FIGURE: TERRACOTTA FIGURE
0025: TERRACOTTA FIGUREEst. $200-$300