Dec. 5 Auction (RJ Reynolds for Arts Council) 2014-12-05 Auction - 527 Price Results - Chandler's International Estates in NC

HOLLY BREWSTER SIMONS "CHARLESTON ROW III"OTTANELLI MODERN TEXTILE TAPESTRYALAN LEFOIL "LANDSCAPE LITHOGRAPH" 32/150
Winston Salem, NC, United States

Dec. 5 Auction (RJ Reynolds for Arts Council)

This auction includes original works of art formerly of the R.J. Reynolds Executive offices collection sold to benefit the N.C. Arts Council in addition to jewelry, porcelains, silver, furniture, books, and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
MILDRED KRATZ "IN PORT" 222/750: 28" X 38"
0001: MILDRED KRATZ "IN PORT" 222/750Est. $100-$200
MILDRED KRATZ 1987 4/500: MILDRED KRATZ
0002: MILDRED KRATZ 1987 4/500Est. $150-$300Lot Passed
JIM HARRISON 502/1500: 27.5" X 33"
0003: JIM HARRISON 502/1500Est. $25-$75
TOM SUOMALAINEN "JOURNEY FROGS" 37/100: 26.5" X 32"
0005: TOM SUOMALAINEN "JOURNEY FROGS" 37/100Est. $100-$200
MID-CENTURY MODERN CERAMIC CHARGER: MODERN CHARGER LATE MID-CENTURY "ONE WITH METAL"
0006: MID-CENTURY MODERN CERAMIC CHARGEREst. $100-$200
KHUMBU VALLEY-NEPAL PHOTOGRAPH: 20" X 30"
0007: KHUMBU VALLEY-NEPAL PHOTOGRAPHEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
MICHAEL EHLBECK "HI KIDS": F: 32" X 35.5"; S: 25" X 28"
0008: MICHAEL EHLBECK "HI KIDS"Est. $150-$300Lot Passed
GILT BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE: GILT BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTURE
0009: GILT BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTUREEst. $100-$300
VERY FINE ANTIQUE STAIN GLASS WINDOW: 60"H X 41"W X 1.75"D
0011: VERY FINE ANTIQUE STAIN GLASS WINDOWEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
JEAN SOLOMBRE "ONE LETTER": PRINT; F: 26" X 19.5"; S: 15.5" X 13.25
0012: JEAN SOLOMBRE "ONE LETTER"Est. $50-$100
ANTIQUE PORTRAIT: ANTIQUE PORTRAIT
0018: ANTIQUE PORTRAITEst. $50-$150Lot Passed
LLADRO SCULPTURE: LLADRO SCULPTURE
0022: LLADRO SCULPTUREEst. $200-$300
OLD PARIS LARGE ANTIQUE VASE: OLD PARIS LARGE ANTIQUE VASE; 14.5"H X 9" W
0023: OLD PARIS LARGE ANTIQUE VASEEst. $100-$300Lot Passed