March 2004 Antique Auction 2004-03-12 Auction - 280 Price Results - Apple Tree Auction Center in OH

3625: CDV POSTCARD, DOG W/FLAG3764: BRASS & STEEL TOMAHAWK PEACE PIPE W/SIL3774: ANTIQUE NAVAJO RUG BROWN & TAN 43" X 79
Newark, OH, United States

March 2004 Antique Auction

Session 1- Historical and Civil war ephemera, early photography, Native American artifacts, edged weapons.

Session 2- Over 700 lots incl: Furniture 1820-1920, Victorian art glass, porcelain, beautiful diamond jewelry, fine art, persian carpets, accessories
Lot Number: Lowest
LOT OF POLITICIAL ITEMS INCL 1886 INAUG: LOT OF POLITICIAL ITEMS INCL 1886 INAUGUARAL ADDRESS & GOV JOHN W BIRCHER
3503: LOT OF POLITICIAL ITEMS INCL 1886 INAUGEst. $20-$40
BOOK - THE CIVIL WAR, ILLUSTRATED BY WA: BOOK - THE CIVIL WAR, ILLUSTRATED BY WARD/BURNS/BURNS, COPYRIGHT 1990
3509: BOOK - THE CIVIL WAR, ILLUSTRATED BY WAEst. $20-$40
BOOK - THE AMERICAN HERITAGE PICTURE HI: BOOK - THE AMERICAN HERITAGE PICTURE HISTORY OF THE CIVIL WAR BY BRUCE COTTON,
3511: BOOK - THE AMERICAN HERITAGE PICTURE HIEst. $20-$40
BOOK - AMERICAN HERITAGE PICTURE HISTOR: BOOK - AMERICAN HERITAGE PICTURE HISTORY OF THE CIVIL WAR, NARRATIVE BY BRUCE
3514: BOOK - AMERICAN HERITAGE PICTURE HISTOREst. $20-$40
BOOK - THE WAR OF THE REBELLION: A COMP: BOOK - THE WAR OF THE REBELLION: A COMPILATION OF THE OFFICIAL RECORDS OF THE
3516: BOOK - THE WAR OF THE REBELLION: A COMPEst. $20-$40
BOOK - THE BLUE & THE GRAY BY THOMAS B: BOOK - THE BLUE & THE GRAY BY THOMAS B ALLEN, NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY
3517: BOOK - THE BLUE & THE GRAY BY THOMAS BEst. $20-$40
BOOK - LINCOLN & HIS GENERALS BY P.H. W: BOOK - LINCOLN & HIS GENERALS BY P.H. WILLIAMS, COPYRIGHT 1952
3521: BOOK - LINCOLN & HIS GENERALS BY P.H. WEst. $20-$40
BOOK - (2) BOOKS THE WORKS OF HAVIUS JO: BOOK - (2) BOOKS THE WORKS OF HAVIUS JOSEPHUS STEREO TYPE EDITION 1832
3523: BOOK - (2) BOOKS THE WORKS OF HAVIUS JOEst. $50-$100
BOOK - I MARCHED WITH SHERMAN, BY IRA B: BOOK - I MARCHED WITH SHERMAN, BY IRA BLANCHARD, COPYRIGHT 1992
3525: BOOK - I MARCHED WITH SHERMAN, BY IRA BEst. $20-$40