RUSSIAN SILVER, BRONZES, JEWELRY, FINE ART 2014-01-31 Auction - 248 Price Results - Palm Beach Auction Gallery in FL

OLD AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF WOMAN BESSIE POTTERJACQUES LIPCHITZ RUSSIAN-LITHUANIAN BRONZERUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SERGE CHARCHOUNE
Lake Worth, FL, United States

RUSSIAN SILVER, BRONZES, JEWELRY, FINE ART

Estate Jewelry Russian Silver, Bronzes, Fine Art work, Silver , Designer Collectibles
Lot Number: Lowest
JACQUES LIPCHITZ RUSSIAN-LITHUANIAN BRONZE: Abstract bronze figure Russian - Lithuanian Attributed to Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973) Mounted on base. Signed and dated. Measures 17" height
0005: JACQUES LIPCHITZ RUSSIAN-LITHUANIAN BRONZEEst. $2,500-$3,000
HEREND PORCELAIN EMU: Blue and White Australian Emu is depicted with it's Head down feeding. Measures 4 1/2" Tall by 6" Long
0007A: HEREND PORCELAIN EMUEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE ALEXANDER ARCO: Attributed to ALEXANDER ARCO (1887-1964), titled “'Walking Girl” bronze with golden brownish patina, height: 17”, with wood base 19”, signed and numbered Archipenko 3/12' (on the back of
0010: RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE ALEXANDER ARCOEst. $10,000-$15,000
HEREND PORCELAIN GIRAFFE: Porcelain Giraffe Safari Collection marked on Bottom Herend # 5377 Hand Painted Green Measures 7 1/2" Tall
0016A: HEREND PORCELAIN GIRAFFEEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
RUSSIAN ENAMELED & JEWELED SILVER LETTER OPENER: Russian pink enameled silver letter opener having. Gold wash throughout. Blade holds mark with Cyrillic marks and stamps. Includes fitted wooden presentation box. Measures apprx 5" L.
0017: RUSSIAN ENAMELED & JEWELED SILVER LETTER OPENEREst. $1,000-$1,200