Chamberlains January 19th, 2014 Auction 2014-01-19 Auction - 208 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI

YANAH KOROBOV (1972-    ) UKRAINIAN - OIL ON CANVASTALL BARBER POLESET OF FOUR OILS ON CANVAS "FOUR SEASONS" BY ORTIZ
Clarkston, MI, United States

Chamberlains January 19th, 2014 Auction

Fine art, antiques and gem properties
Lot Number: Lowest
HAND PAINTED WASTE BASKET: Still life "fruit". 11 1/2" high, 11 1/2" wide.
0003: HAND PAINTED WASTE BASKETEst. $40-$50
SMALL HEAVY PINWHEEL CRYSTAL ROSEBOWL: 4" high, 5" wide.
0005: SMALL HEAVY PINWHEEL CRYSTAL ROSEBOWLEst. $30-$40
CHINESE PORCELAIN CHARGER ON STAND: Bird motif. 14" dia.
0007: CHINESE PORCELAIN CHARGER ON STANDEst. $50-$75
SERAPI AREA RUG: White, bue, orange and green coloration. 2 x 3.
0008: SERAPI AREA RUGEst. $150-$175
HEAVY BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING BIRD: Green patina. Black marble base. 8" high.
0010: HEAVY BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING BIRDEst. $125-$150
FINE ANTIQUE METAL FIGURAL VANITY MIRROR: Silver patina. 9" high, 10 1/2" wide.
0011: FINE ANTIQUE METAL FIGURAL VANITY MIRROREst. $100-$150
FINE METAL AND LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP: A metal base with a domed leaded glass shade in carmel and amber coloration. 17 1/2" high, 12" dia.
0014: FINE METAL AND LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMPEst. $200-$300
ANTIQUE MINIATURE VANITY: Spindle legs, white marble top and adjustable mirror. 29" high, 17" wide, 10" deep.
0017: ANTIQUE MINIATURE VANITYEst. $300-$400
OVAL VENETIAN GLASS MIRROR: 39 1/2" high, 21 1/2" wide.
0019: OVAL VENETIAN GLASS MIRROREst. $250-$350
VERSACE STYLE CUT CRYSTAL PEDESTAL TRAY: Greek key design on rim. 6" high, 12 1/2" square.
0020: VERSACE STYLE CUT CRYSTAL PEDESTAL TRAYEst. $150-$200
BELOUCH AREA RUG: Blue and brown coloration. 3.8 x 6.7
0022: BELOUCH AREA RUGEst. $350-$450