Rare Books, Photography, Prints 2013-12-14 Auction - 780 Price Results - Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH in de

Perckhammer, Heinz von Edle Nacktheit in China. Mit 32Audran, Benoit Ainsy se doit fléchir la colère etPhotoalbum Photo album East Asian Brigade China
Berlin, Germany

Rare Books, Photography, Prints

Auction 97 offers a wide range of Rare Books, Manuscripts, Vintage and Modern Photography as well as Old and Modern Prints.
Lot Number: Lowest
Bellori, Giovanni Pietro Picturae antiquae cryptarum: Picturae antiquae cryptarum Romanorum et sepulcri Nasonum, descriptae vero, & illustratae a J.P. Bellori et Michaele Angelo Causseo. Opus nunc primum Latine redditum. Mit gest. Titelvign., 75 gest.
0002: Bellori, Giovanni Pietro Picturae antiquae cryptarumEst. €1,200-€2,400
Cicero, Marcus Tullius Familiarium Epistolarum: Familiarium Epistolarum Comentarii. Mit Holzschnitt Druckermarke u. Holzschnitt Buchschmuck. Venedig, Petrum Ricciardum, 1607. 4 Bll., 257 Bll. 4° Prgt. (leicht berieben u. fleckig). Schöner
0013: Cicero, Marcus Tullius Familiarium EpistolarumEst. €380-€760
Linda, Lucas de Descriptio Orbis & omnium ejus: Descriptio Orbis & omnium ejus Rerumpublicarum ... Mit Holzshn.-Druckermarke. Amsterdam, De Zetter, 1665. 7 Bll., 1156 S., 6 Bll. Pgt. d. Zt. mit Bindebändern. 2. Ausgabe der geogr.-histor.
0021: Linda, Lucas de Descriptio Orbis & omnium ejusEst. €180-€360