Citra, FL, United States
End of Summer Extravaganza Sale
VICTORIAN FURNITURE: oak curved glass china cabinets, fancy oak server, 3 oak bookcases, set of oak pressed back chairs, mission oak day bed, spool cabinet desks, etc. CUSTOM FURNITURE: Solid cherry hutch, drop leaf table, small server & 8 fiddle back chairs by Henkel & Harris, mahogany bedroom furniture, oriental lacquered cabinet, sofa, 6 pc. Kittinger bedroom set, Regency style pine desk, grandfathers cock, Duncan Phyfe table & chairs, server, cherry chest, mahogany desk, Victorian style arm chairs, painted Italian 3 fold screen, Windsor style chair & rockers, etc. MID CENTURY: Nakashima for Widdicomb break front, Raymond Loewy for DF 2000 chest, Mackintosh ?willow chair? c. 1990s, Eames leather & wood lounge chair with matching stool, 7 pc. Bamboo table & chairs, etc.ACCESSORIES: cut overlay mantle lustres, reverse painted table lamp, 3 tiffany zodiac desk items, Roseville & Weller, early teddy bears & dolls, cast iron door stops, jewel top, George Jones majolica tray, art glass, Steuben, Cloisonne, Missen, Limoges & Royal Worchester & Wedgewood dinner ware, royal Vienna & other porcelain, 3 pc. French bronze console set, tea caddy, Italian porcelain box, boxed blown & gilt Liquor set, cast iron Santa andirons, early blue painted candle box, painted round boxes, early mirrors, duck decoys, dazey churns, quality quilts, baskets, crock with bird, hanging cupboard & shelves, ornate Irish cut glass & silver plate epergne, heavy sterling bowls, ornate sterling grape shears, flatware, bowls, trays, etc. pair Gorham silver plate, candelabras, oriental rugs, etc. PAINTINGS: by Emmitt Faitz, Al Black, Daniels, T. Newton, R. Demps, Earl Webster, Griffin, Yvonne Twining, Tom Reich, Robert Dobson, Maurice Sterne, early portraits, lithos by Dali & Braque, Wallace Nutting prints, etc.JEWELRY: to include diamond rings, gold ladies pocket watch, cameos
Lot Number: Lowest