Chamberlain's September Gallery Auction 2013-09-07 Auction - 210 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI

BEAUTIFUL OIL ON CANVAS "THE MUSE"MONUMENTAL BRONZE STANDING JESUSROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE') (1892-1990) RUSSIAN/FRENCH -
Clarkston, MI, United States

Chamberlain's September Gallery Auction

This is going to be a great auction. Talk about eclectic, this sale has items ranging from hand signed Picasso's to a set of 1957 Ford Thunderbird hubcaps! Some other highlights include: a bronze Art Deco bed, 4 carved wood and animal hide barstools, an unusual teak table with attached stools, original Hopkins oil and watercolor, graphics by Chagall, Calder, Max and more, a large collection of indoor/outdoor bronze sculpture, 2 three piece hand carved and upholstered settee sets, fine gem property, Persian rugs and much, much more. You do not want to miss this sale!! Plan to join us for an exciting evening.
Lot Number: Lowest
TIFFANY & CO. STERLING RING: TIFFANY & CO. STERLING RING
0001: TIFFANY & CO. STERLING RINGEst. $80-$100
ARMANI PORCELAIN WOMAN: ARMANI PORCELAIN WOMAN Signed. Wooden base. 11 1/4" high
0004: ARMANI PORCELAIN WOMANEst. $40-$60
PAIR CRYSTAL LENOX CANDLESTICKS: PAIR CRYSTAL LENOX CANDLE STICKS 8" high
0005: PAIR CRYSTAL LENOX CANDLESTICKSEst. $40-$50
CHINESE HAND CARVED IVORY NECKLACE: CHINESE HAND CARVED IVORY NECKLACE Round beads with carved ivory elephants.
0007: CHINESE HAND CARVED IVORY NECKLACEEst. $100-$125
BELOUCH AREA RUG: BELOUCH AREA RUG Dark brown, light brown and red coloration. 3 x 4.9
0008: BELOUCH AREA RUGEst. $250-$300
BRONZE SCULPTURE "LOVERS": BRONZE SCULPTURE "LOVERS" Brown patina. Large marble base. 11" high, 6" wide
0010: BRONZE SCULPTURE "LOVERS"Est. $130-$150
14K YELLOW GOLD AND STERLING BRACELET: 14K YELLOW GOLD AND STERLING BRACELET Long sterling links with 14K yellow gold separators.
0011: 14K YELLOW GOLD AND STERLING BRACELETEst. $60-$80
OIL ON BOARD: BARNYARD SCENE: OIL ON BOARD: BARNYARD SCENE Chickens feeding. Signed. Ornate gilt frame. Overall 14" x 16"
0012: OIL ON BOARD: BARNYARD SCENEEst. $180-$200Lot Passed
FINE WATERFORD CRYSTAL SMALL SCALE LAMP: FINE WATERFORD CRYSTAL SMALL SCALE LAMP Brass base and white linen shade. 15 1/2" high
0016: FINE WATERFORD CRYSTAL SMALL SCALE LAMPEst. $60-$80
VINTAGE CAST IRON SKELETON BANK: VINTAGE CAST IRON SKELETON BANK Hand painted. Pressing lever triggers hand to go to mouth that opens while eyes pop out. 6" high, 6" wide
0019: VINTAGE CAST IRON SKELETON BANKEst. $250-$300
UNUSUAL WOODEN WINE HOLDER: UNUSUAL WOODEN WINE HOLDER In the shape of a wine bottle. Holds wine glasses and eight bottles of wine. 30" high, 20 1/2" wide, 9" deep
0020: UNUSUAL WOODEN WINE HOLDEREst. $250-$300
HAND WOVEN HERIZ AREA RUG: HAND WOVEN HERIZ AREA RUG Red, dark blue and gold coloration. 4.6 x 6.3
0021: HAND WOVEN HERIZ AREA RUGEst. $325-$375
OIL ON CANVAS: STILL LIFE WINE: OIL ON CANVAS: STILL LIFE WINE Bottles lay on old chopping block. Very ornate gilt frame. Signed lower right. Overall 28 1/2" x 32 1/2"
0022: OIL ON CANVAS: STILL LIFE WINEEst. $250-$300
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF GRIZZLY BEAR: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF GRIZZLY BEAR Very fine detail. Brown patina. 8 1/2" high, 15 1/2" long
0024: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF GRIZZLY BEAREst. $500-$600