Chamberlain's Off Premise Auction 2013-07-27 Auction - 242 Price Results - Chamberlain's Auction Galleries in MI

L.C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GOLD ART GLASS PINCH VASELARGE SET OF FOUR FINE OILS ON CANVAS "FOUR SEASONS"PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) SPANISH - RARE LIMITED EDITIO
Clarkston, MI, United States

Chamberlain's Off Premise Auction

Chamberlain's Auction Gallery Off Premise Auction will be held at 801 Heather Lake Dr., Clarkston, Michigan 48348. Come and enjoy a very ecletic auction filled with everything from a Tiffany vase to a hand carved pool table. Some other highlights include: An authentic Art Deco metal bed, country distressed French furniture, a hand signed Picasso lithograph, very fine Persian rugs, Lalique crystal, bronze animal sculptures, including 3 bears, a pair of large cranes and a life size monkey, fine gem properties, oil paintings, 2 wrought iron wine cabinets, large carved wooden bear and much, much more. Please join us rain or shine for this outdoor auction. Once again, the auction will be at 801 Heather Lake Dr., Clarkston, Michigan 48348.
Lot Number: Lowest
CUT CRYSTAL CROSS: CUT CRYSTAL CROSS 8" high, 4 3/4" wide
0001: CUT CRYSTAL CROSSEst. $30-$40
COMPOSITION AND METAL MANTLE CLOCK: COMPOSITION AND METAL MANTLE CLOCK Battery operated. 10" high, 7" wide
0003: COMPOSITION AND METAL MANTLE CLOCKEst. $30-$40
CHINESE HAND CRAVED IVORY PENDANT: CHINESE HAND CARVED IVORY PENDANT Dragon motif. 2 3/4" high, 1 1/2" wide
0004: CHINESE HAND CRAVED IVORY PENDANTEst. $100-$125
HEAVY OPEN WORK BRASS LETTER HOLDER: HEAVY OPEN WORK BRASS LETTER HOLDER 11" high, 9 1/2" wide
0006: HEAVY OPEN WORK BRASS LETTER HOLDEREst. $75-$85
HAND PAINTED WASTE BASKET: HAND PAINTED WASTE BASKET Floral motif. 9" high, 10" wide, 6 1/4" deep
0007: HAND PAINTED WASTE BASKETEst. $30-$40
BELOUGH AREA RUG: BELOUCH AREA RUG Dark blue, red and beige coloration. 3 x 4.6
0008: BELOUGH AREA RUGEst. $250-$300
SMALL BRONZE SCULPTURE OF CHICKEN: SMALL BRONZE SCULPTURE OF CHICKEN Brown patina. 4" high, 5" wide
0009: SMALL BRONZE SCULPTURE OF CHICKENEst. $75-$85
HAND MADE STONE MASK: HAND MADE STONE MASK Blue coloration. Black stand. 8" high, 6" wide
0010: HAND MADE STONE MASKEst. $100-$125
SMALL SCALE OIL ON BOARD:LANDSCAPE: SMALL SCALE OIL ON BOARD: LANDSCAPE Old country road with cabin in background. Signed lower right. Gilt frame. Overall 17" x 18 1/2"
0012: SMALL SCALE OIL ON BOARD:LANDSCAPEEst. $200-$300
OLD CHINESE BRONZE TAZZA: OLD CHINESE BRONZE TAZZA Brown patina. 10" high, 11 3/4" dia.
0015: OLD CHINESE BRONZE TAZZAEst. $150-$200
ORIENTAL JEWELRY CABINET: Tall Chinese Hand Painted and Lacquered Eight drawer octagonal jewelry cabinet. Floral motif. 40 1/2" high, 15 1/2" dia.
0016: ORIENTAL JEWELRY CABINETEst. $400-$500
OLD METAL AND ONYX FIGURAL FLOOR LAMP: OLD METAL AND ONYX FIGURAL FLOOR LAMP Metal and onyx base with standing lady. White shade. 5' high
0017: OLD METAL AND ONYX FIGURAL FLOOR LAMPEst. $300-$325
SIGNED BACCARAT FISH: SIGNED BACCARAT FISH Green coloration. Excellent condition. 5" long
0018: SIGNED BACCARAT FISHEst. $250-$300
NAVAJO STYLE AREA RUG: NAVAJO STYLE AREA RUG Black, orange and beige coloration. 2.7 x 8
0020: NAVAJO STYLE AREA RUGEst. $250-$300
DAVID LOTTON PERFUME BOTTLE: DAVID LOTTON PERFUME BOTTLES A. Large multi colored bottle. Signed on base. 5" high, 2 1/2" wide
0021A: DAVID LOTTON PERFUME BOTTLEEst. $350-$400
DAVID LOTTON PERFUME BOTTLE: DAVID LOTTON PERFUME BOTTLES B. Small multi colored bottle. Signed on base. 2 3/4" high, 2 3/4" wide
0021B: DAVID LOTTON PERFUME BOTTLEEst. $250-$300
BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING PHEASANT: BRONZE SCULPTURES OF STANDING PHEASANT Fine detail. Brown patina. Each 12" high, 21 1/2" long
0022A: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING PHEASANTEst. $300-$325
0022B: BRONZE SCULPTURE OF STANDING PHEASANTEst. $300-$325