Auction 94: Old Masters-Modern Art-Antiques 2013-07-30 Auction - 359 Price Results - Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH in de

Wesselmann, Tom   Exemplar 4/25. - Nägel für Montage soRussisches Plakat.   Farblithographie auf bräunlichem PTiffany & Co., New York   Mit beiliegendem Zertifikat v
Berlin, Germany

Auction 94: Old Masters-Modern Art-Antiques

Paintings of different centuries, sculptures, photographies, Meissen, KPM
Lot Number: Lowest
Verburgh, Rutger Village fair. Oil on wood. - Surface: Verburgh, Rutger Village fair. Oil on wood. - Surface min. shop-soiled and with fine craquelure. Framed decoratively. Dorffest. Öl auf Holz. 710 x 1080 mm. - Oberfläche minimal angestaubt.
0002: Verburgh, Rutger Village fair. Oil on wood. - SurfaceEst. €11,000-€16,500
Herck, Jacob Melchior van (zugeschrieben) Wir danken: Herck, Jacob Melchior van (attributed) - Flora, allegory of the spring. Oil on canvas. - In parts fine craquelure. Framed decoratively. - We thank Mr. Fred G. Meijer (RKD, Den Haag), who suggested
0003: Herck, Jacob Melchior van (zugeschrieben) Wir dankenEst. €18,000-€27,000
Stiepevich, Vincent G. Oil on pressed cardboard. Sign: Stiepevich, Vincent G. Oil on pressed cardboard. Signed "G.V. Stiepevich". - Min. craquelure. Margins with slight rubbings due to framing. Cardboard with residues of an old label on verso.
0005: Stiepevich, Vincent G. Oil on pressed cardboard. SignEst. €5,000-€7,500
Künstler des 18. Jahrhunderts Portrait of a nobleman.: Künstler des 18. Jahrhunderts Portrait of a nobleman. Oil on canvas. The canvas doubled on verso. - Framed. Bildnis eines Edelmannes. Wohl um 1750. Öl auf Leinwand. 657 x 494 mm. Verso die
0015: Künstler des 18. Jahrhunderts Portrait of a nobleman.Est. €5,000-€7,500
Mettenleiter, Johann Jakob Mettenleiter war Schüler M: Mettenleiter, Johann Jakob Mettenleiter war Schüler Martin Knollers. Später nach Aufenthalten in Stuttgart und Mannheim, ging er als Soldat nach Goa. Weiter führte es ihn nach Rom, Wien und St.
0017: Mettenleiter, Johann Jakob Mettenleiter war Schüler MEst. €8,000-€12,000
Cabanel, Alexandre (wohl) Alexandre Cabanel war ab 18: Cabanel, Alexandre (wohl) Alexandre Cabanel war ab 1840 Schüler von François-Édouard Picot an der École des Beaux-Arts. 1845 wurde ihm der Große Rompreis für Geschichtsmalerei verliehen. Ab
0020: Cabanel, Alexandre (wohl) Alexandre Cabanel war ab 18Est. €5,000-€7,500
Withdrawn: Withdrawn
0021: WithdrawnEst. €8,000-€12,000Lot Passed