MAIL BID SALE 7 - PART 2 2013-06-23 Auction - 1247 Price Results - LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUE in ch

ROYAL VICTORIAN ORDERPahlavi 1971Medal of the 50th Anniversary of the Independence of
Lausanne, Switzerland

MAIL BID SALE 7 - PART 2

Coins, Orders, Medals and Decorative Arts
Lot Number: Lowest
Bavaria WWI Commemorative Cross.: Country: GERMANY - BAYERN Breast Badge, gilt bronze, 40x35 mm, both sides enameled, both central medallions gilt bronze, enameled, original suspension ring and ribbon. I / id 911614
1251: Bavaria WWI Commemorative Cross.Est. €150-€300Lot Passed
Breast Badges, silvered metal: Country: GERMANY - BAYERN "Bayer. Kriegerbund (2), Badge of Former Members of the K. I Inf. Reg. "K / id 911615
1252: Breast Badges, silvered metalEst. €180-€360Lot Passed
Group of 4: Country: GERMANY - BAYERN Iron Cross 1914, 2nd Class, Bavaria, Military Merit Cross, 4th Class, WWI Veteran Cross with Swords, Bavaria, Military Service Medal, 3rd Class. / id 911618
1254: Group of 4Est. €300-€600Lot Passed
ORDER OF SAINT MICHAEL AND SAINT GEORGE: Country: GREAT BRITAIN Companion Decoration (C.M.G.). Neck Badge, silver gilt, enameled, central medallions gold and partially painted, with crown suspension device, ring and original ribbon, in
1255: ORDER OF SAINT MICHAEL AND SAINT GEORGEEst. €1,450-€2,900Lot Passed
ORDER OF SAINT MICHAEL&SAINT GEORGE: Country: GREAT BRITAIN "Knight's Grand Cross Badge (G.C.M.G.).Sash Badge, 60 mm, silver gilt, hallmarked "owl and dolphin", both central medallions gold and enamel, with crown suspension device and
1256: ORDER OF SAINT MICHAEL&SAINT GEORGEEst. €1,950-€3,900Lot Passed
Commemorative War Medal, George V: Country: GREAT BRITAIN Breast Badge, silver, named, with suspender and original ribbon. / id 61
1257: Commemorative War Medal, George VEst. €100-€200Lot Passed
ORDER OF SAINT MICHEL&SAINT GEORGE: Country: GREAT BRITAIN Knight Commander's Badge. Breast Badge, silver gilt, central medallions gold, original suspension ring and straight suspender with original ribbon. Minor enamel damages. / id
1258: ORDER OF SAINT MICHEL&SAINT GEORGEEst. €1,450-€2,900Lot Passed
CRIMEA MEDAL 1854-1855: Country: GREAT BRITAIN Silver, signed Wyon, named to a French Dragon, with original ribbon Beautiful dark patina! / id 95
1259: CRIMEA MEDAL 1854-1855Est. €350-€700Lot Passed
CRIMEA MEDAL 1854-1855: Country: GREAT BRITAIN Miniature, Breast Badge, silver, Queen Victoria profile, original ribbon. Nice dark patina! / id 332
1264: CRIMEA MEDAL 1854-1855Est. €150-€300Lot Passed
CRIMEEA MEDAL 1854-1855: Country: GREAT BRITAIN "Breast Badge, silver, Queen Victoria profile, original ribbon with one claps "SEBASTOPOL", dark patina." / id 333
1265: CRIMEEA MEDAL 1854-1855Est. €250-€500Lot Passed
CRIMEEA MEDAL, 1854 -1855: Country: GREAT BRITAIN "Breast Badge, silver, Queen Victoria profile, suspension one clasp "SEBASTOPOL" on original ribbon." / id 334
1266: CRIMEEA MEDAL, 1854 -1855Est. €460-€920Lot Passed
AFRICA STAR: Country: GREAT BRITAIN Breast Badge, 44 mm, bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon. / id 385
1268: AFRICA STAREst. €45-€90Lot Passed
MEDAL OF CRIMEA: Country: GREAT BRITAIN "Breast Badge, silver, original suspension ring and ribbon, nominal to "Verschoote Valery". Beautiful patina!" / id 438
1269: MEDAL OF CRIMEAEst. €350-€700Lot Passed
ROYAL VICTORIAN ORDER: Country: GREAT BRITAIN "Knight Commander's Set (KCVO). Neck Badge, numbered "K791", silver gilt, white enamelled, red enamelled center medallion with the royal ciphers, blue enamelled outer circlet
1270: ROYAL VICTORIAN ORDEREst. €3,500-€7,000Lot Passed
CRIMEA MEDAL: Country: GREAT BRITAIN Breast Badge, silver, original suspension ring and ribbon. Beautiful patina! / id 532
1271: CRIMEA MEDALEst. €175-€350Lot Passed
PRIMEROSE LIGUE: Country: GREAT BRITAIN Breast Badge, bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon. / id 538
1272: PRIMEROSE LIGUEEst. €120-€240Lot Passed
Broach ST. GEORGE and ST. MICHAEL": Country: GREAT BRITAIN Silver Broach, 14.3 g, dim. 28mmx35mm, horizontal thin pin and hallmarked on the reverse. Beautiful patina! / id 824
1274: Broach ST. GEORGE and ST. MICHAEL"Est. €180-€360Lot Passed