March 24 2024-03-10 Auction - 10 Price Results - Andrew Auctions in ON

PABLO PICASSO GOUCHE ON PAPER-SIGNEDKEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA SIGNED DRAWING-COA
Scarborough, ON, Canada

March 24

Art and Paintings
Lot Number: Lowest
Salvador Dali Gouache on Paper: Description: Gouache on Paper Signed 'Dali' Middle left Right.Canvas size: 11" X 16" . Provenance: HANG-UPS Gallery COA, HIRSCHL & ADLER Gallery LABEL and sevral other Stamps verso,Low Starting
2001: Salvador Dali Gouache on PaperEst. $1,500-$3,500
Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser Gouache-Signed: Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser (American 1914-1994), gouache and mixed media on paper, depicting one warrior hunting with arrows, signed "Houser" and dated to lower right.Provenance: Previous Owner
2002: Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser Gouache-SignedEst. $1,000-$2,500
Rene Magritte Original Pen Drawing on Paper: Artis :Rene MagritteMedium: Pen on PaperSize: 11x16 Inches aproxSigned:Front Right bottomProvenance: Galerie De Art Royal Museum of fine arts,Museum D Orsey paris stamps versoLow Starting PriceNo
2003: Rene Magritte Original Pen Drawing on PaperEst. $1,000-$2,500
PABLO PICASSO GOUCHE ON PAPER-SIGNED: Description:'PABLO PICASSO Gouche on Paper.Attributed, Signed: Picasso 50, front Right top,Canvas size: 11 x 16 inch. Provenance: Kootz Gallery Label,Christies Stamp,Picasso Stamp,Marina Picasso
2004: PABLO PICASSO GOUCHE ON PAPER-SIGNEDEst. $3,500-$6,000Lot Passed
Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paper: Description: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli
2005: Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperEst. $3,500-$6,000
1968 Marcel Mouly Oil on Canvas Signed: Femmesoil on canvas24x32 inches aproxSigned lower right and versoProvenance:M.KNOEDLER & CO,gallery label versoinscribed:M mouly 1968 "femmes" Paris versoTHIS IS AN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING NOT A
2007: 1968 Marcel Mouly Oil on Canvas SignedEst. $2,000-$8,000
Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas-COA: Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas-COAUntitledOil on Canvas24 x 32 inches aproxSigned lower rightProvenance:Wally Findlay Galleries label and COA THIS IS AN ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING NOT A
2008: Henri Maik (FRENCH, 1922) oil on canvas-COAEst. $2,000-$8,000
KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA SIGNED DRAWING-COA: An original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 9 1/2 x13 1/2 inches,KEITH HARING ESTATE COA STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR,Tony Shafrazi's gallery label verso, and
2010: KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA SIGNED DRAWING-COAEst. $2,000-$5,000
Leroy Neiman Mixed Media Gouachey on Paper: Leroy Neiman Mixed Media Gouachey on PaperFootball Player11 X 16 inch aproxMixed Media on PaperSigned and Dated Lower rightLeroy Foundation Stamped versoPerls Gallery Label Verso** THIS IS AN
2012: Leroy Neiman Mixed Media Gouachey on PaperEst. $2,500-$5,000