Castro Valley, CA, United States
March Fine Art and Collectibles Auction #16
Sterling Silver: Buccellati, Cartier, Georg Jensen, Tiffany and Co.
Timepiece: Rolex, Hermes, Longines, Benrus, Hamilton, Pocket watches
Art: Lithograph Marc Chagall, Salvador Dali, Oil paintings, Peter Lik
Comic Books: Early Key D.C Comics Superman, Batman. Marvel Key Comics Spiderman, X-men
Lot Number: Lowest
3303: Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Mid Century Hammered Danish Pill Trinket BoxEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
3306: Pair of TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Scalloped Shell Shaped Dish Footed 22478Est. $400-$600Lot Passed
3309: Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Equestrian Horse Jockey Trinket Ring DishEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
3310: Tiffany & Co. Engraved Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper ShakersEst. $600-$800
3311: 4 CARTIER STERLING SILVER SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS PIERCED COBALT LINERS BOXEDEst. $150-$300Lot Passed
3312: Cartier Perrier Sterling Silver Bottle Opener and Caps in Original BoxEst. $200-$400
3320: 1863 Thomas Bradbury and Sons, London, circa 1863, the Sterling Silver tray Weight 63.34 OZEst. $1,800-$2,000Lot Passed
3321: Salvador Dali "Cosmic Athlete" pencil signed and thumbprint limited edition lithographEst. $300-$500
3323: Tran Nguyen Dan (Vietnamese, b. 1941), "Reminiscences of Hui," woodcut with colorEst. $100-$200